The Be Well Dental Clinic offers members and patients a personalized, safe, friendly environment using the latest technology. We have combined European experience with the skills of our Thai dentists to bring you the highest quality of dental care.

Our dentists offer a range of dental services to be conducted in our clinic. Whether it is for your child’s first visit to the dentist, an annual check-up, or you are requiring more complicated dentistry, we have the team who can help you.

We are conveniently located on the second floor of the Be Well Medical Center at BelVida Estates, former BelVida Estates, former BelVida Estates, former Banyan Residences Villas Residences Villas Residences Villas Resort. Open Monday to Saturday.

For contact with the Dental clinic, kindly contact us at dental@bewell.co.th

Our Services

  • Fillings & Exactions
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Cleaning: Scaling & Polishing
  • Oral Surgery
  • Dental Pediatric
  • Dental Implants & Restoration
  • Root Canal Treatment
  • Crowns & Bridges
  • Full & Partial Dentures
  • Veneer Ceramic

For highly specialized treatments, requiring an academic setting,  Be Well is cooperating with the Faculty of Dentistry of the Srinakarinwirot University (“SWU”).

SWU will provide (remote) advice to our dentists and will treat patients who will need highly specialized care (e.g. major oral surgery, complex orthodontics, oral cancer treatment, etc.) at the faculty hospital in Bangkok.

A look inside the Be Well Dental Clinic

Our Dental Team

Image
Dr. Petch earned her degree from the Faculty of Dentistry at Srinakharinwirot University in Bangkok. Following her graduation, she gained experience in general dentistry, practicing in private clinics in Huahin. Additionally, she served at the Tannarat Hospital in Pranburi.
Image
Dr. Beer graduated From Chiang Mai University as Doctor of Dental Surgery (D.D.S). Since 2014 she has held the position of Dental Practitioner at the Cha-Am Hospital.

Our Dental Advisory Committee.

Dental Advisory Committee Member
Image
Dr. Thomas is a retired German dentist, graduate from the Eberhard Karls University. He owned a dental general practice in Göppingen until 2022. He now lives in Hua Hin.
Dental Advisory Committee Member
Image
Dr. Claus studied medicines and dentistry at the universities in Marburg, Cologne, and Freiburg. After initially working as oral surgeon he later practiced general dentistry in his own dental centers in Germany and Switzerland with a specialization in implantology. Dr Claus resides in Hua Hin and Germany.
Dental Treatment FeesStandard Price (THB)Member Price (THB)
Check-up, Treatment plan and Consultation300250
Cleaning and Polishing880-1,650800-1,500
Tooth-colored Filling880-3,520800-3,200
Root Canal9,000-13,0008,000-12,000
Teeth Whitening5,5005,000
Tooth Extraction880-1,500800-1,350
Removal of soft tissue impaction2,200-2,7502,000-2,500
Removal of partial/complete bony impaction3,2003,000
Full-month cleaning and fluoride (under 9 years old)770700
Full month Denture11,000+10,000+
Crown (Porcelain Fused Metal)13,500+12,000+
Crown (Ceramic)16,50015,000
Ceramic Veneer12,200+11,000+
Implant49,500+57,500+45,000-55,000+
X-Ray FeesStandardMember
X-Ray Panoramic FilmTHB 880THB 800
X-Ray InteroralTHB 220THB 200

Please note that our cancellation policy applies to these appointments. (for details see here)